(updated September 2015)

State Officers 

2015 - 2017

State President

LYNN LAWRENCE-MURPHY

State Frst Vice President

ARLENE M. NUNZIATI

State Second Vice President
JOHN COSTA

State Third Vice President
TED SEIBEL

Immediate Past State President
MARIA FASSIO PIGNATI

State Orator
SADIE TAMBURINE

State Recording Secretary
LORI ROSSI

State Financial Secretary
GABE DOMENICI

State Treasurer
BARBARA FUMOSA WISNIEWSKI

State Trustees - North
JOY BRUNO

RICHARD LUZZI

State Trustees - Central
FRANK LOCICERO
PAULINE RICHMOND

State Trustees - South
AL TRENTINI

MARCO ZONNI

 

Past State Presidents - (Term)
JOSEPH LABANCA (2007-2009)

VERA FERRARA GIROLAMI – (2005-2007)

ROY T. VANONI - (2003-2005)
DAVID A. PRISCO - (2001-2003)
JOHN TEDESCO - (1999-2001)
ARTURO IBLETO - (1995-1997)
RALPH AGNELLO - (1993-1995)
FRANK J. DE SANTIS - (1989-1991)
CHRIS LOTITO - (1987-1989)
LAWRENCE ROMANAZZI - (1983-1985)
JOSEPH SIMILE - (1975-1979)

Grand Lodge Queen
Emily Eslick

EMERITUS ROLL

Grand Lodge Queen Emeritus
DONNA ROMANAZZI GRIST

CHAIRPERSONS OF COMMITTEES

Sons of Italy Western Foundation
ROY T. VANONI -CAO

Media Committee
ANDY PAMPURO

Judiciary Committee
HON. AL GIROLAMI

Grand Lodge Home Committee
BILL MURPHY

Budget and Finance Committee
DAVID LAVEZZARI

Leadership Committee
ARLENE M. NUNZIATI

Membership/Public Relations Committee
JOSEPH SIMONI

Scholarship/Students to Italy Committee
ROSEMARIE VANDERHAAR - Chairperson

Italian Language & Culture Committee
VITA ZACCARIA

Youth Committee
BRIAN WATSON

Committee for Social Justice
TONY RICEVUTO

Ritual and Protocol Committee
DONNA LEE COSTA

Queen Contest Committee
EVA LAVEZZARI

History Committee
JOHN NARDI

Website Committee

NICKOLAS MARINELLI , Webmaster

Athletic Committee
MARY M. LOTITO

Convention Coordinator
CHRIS LOTITO

WESTERN FOUNDATION COMMITTEES

Birth Defects Libraries
HAZELANN CHRISTIN

National Medical Charities
MIKE CARROLL

Royal Court of the Golden Lion
CHRIS LOTITO

Garibaldi-Meucci Museum
JOY BRUNO

STATE ARBITERS

PAM RICCI

ROY T. VANONI

ANDY PAMPURO

LOU SEIBEL

DONNA ROMANAZZI GRIST

NATIONAL DELEGATES FROM CALIFORNIA

LYNN LAWRENCE-MURPHY

ARLENE M. NUNZIATI

BILL MURPHY

SADIE TAMBURINE

BARBARA WISNIEWSKI

JOSEPH SIMONI

SID TAMBURINE

THOMAS MANCINI


NATIONAL OFFICERS FROM CALIFORNIA

National First Vice President

VERA FERRARA GIROLAMI

Past National President
FRANK J. DE SANTIS

National Trustee
MARIA FASSIO PIGNATI

National Co-Chairman Douhet-Mitchell

International Air Power Awards

JOSEPH SIMILE

(updated September 2015)